2018

Executive Committee

Gale Cohen-DeMarco

Gale Cohen-DeMarco

2018 President, Sport Clips
Ginny Opsahl

Ginny Opsahl

Vice President, RE/MAX AT HOME
Janet Robinson

Janet Robinson

Vice President, Copper Fiddle Distillery
Jim Hack

Jim Hack

Treasurer, USB Financial Services
Claire Slattery

Claire Slattery

Past President & Advisory Council Chair, Mindful Mix

Directors

Brad Bailey

Brad Bailey

2017-18 Director, MB Financial Bank
Susanne DePaepe

Susanne DePaepe

2017-18 Director, Hallmark Promotions, Inc.

Tom Gescheidle

Tom Gescheidle

2017-18 Director, Smokin T’s Bar-B-Que
Kelli Schulte

Kelli Schulte

2017-18 Director, EQuip Studios
Sam Cavallari

Sam Cavallari

2018-19 Director, Inland Bank - Hawthorn Woods
Mark DaValle

Mark DaValle

2018-19 Director, Bryant & DaValle, P.C.
Henry "Skip" Tonigan

Henry "Skip" Tonigan

2018-19 Director, Kelleher and Buckley
Laurie Wilhoit

Laurie Wilhoit

2018-19 Director, Historic Downtown Long Grove Association

Directors at Large

Beth McAndrews

Beth McAndrews

Village Administrator, Village of Deer Park
Pam Newton

Pam Newton

Chief Operating Officer, Village of Hawthorn Woods
Michael Talbett

Michael Talbett

Village Administrator, Village of Kildeer
Ray Keller

Ray Keller

Village Manager, Village of Lake Zurich
Wendy S. Perlin M.A. CCC-SLP

Wendy S. Perlin M.A. CCC-SLP

Coordinator of Rehabilitation Services, Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital
Dr. Kaine Osburn

Dr. Kaine Osburn

Superintendent, Community Unit School District 95
Valerie Stern

Valerie Stern

Public Information.Volunteer Coordinator, Ela Area Public Library
Gloria Palmblad

Gloria Palmblad

Township Supervisor, Ela Township
Craig Taylor

Craig Taylor

Lake County Board District 19 Representative

Staff

Dale Perrin, IOM, ACE

Dale Perrin, IOM, ACE

Executive Director
Laura Lambertsen

Laura Lambertsen

Events & Programs Manager
Debra Kinne

Debra Kinne

Member Relations Manager

Thank you to Kasia Vetter Photography for providing most of the photos on this page.